Blog

The Greater Cleveland Fisher House Honor Roll

The Greater Cleveland Fisher House Honor Roll

(as of March 1, 2014)

The Greater Cleveland Fisher House would like to thank the approximately 500 individual donors, as well as the following business, organizations, foundations and community groups who have stepped up to help us “put a face on it… and families in it.”:

Businesses/Civic Clubs/Community Organizations

Lubrizol
Park Ohio – I-X Center
ShurTech Brands
Burning River Lacrosse
US Bank
Bank of America
The Cleveland Browns Alumni Assoc.
The Strongsville Browns Backers
Bob Evans Restaurants
The Brew Kettle
SIFCO
R. L. Wurz Company
Euclid Spring
Lukan Industries
Organizational Architecture
Catavalos Funeral Home
Golubski Funeral Home
Shared Time HR Management
Piranha Home Tech
Marshall Carpet
Butch, Inc.
Box Performance
Cuyahoga County Veterans’ Service Commission
Eastlake Police Department
Walter/Haverfield LLP
Northeast Ohio Health Underwriters Assoc.
Northeast Ohio Foundation for Patriotism
John Lilley, Inc.
Hemisphere Concessions
Marshall Carpet
Luke Henkel’s Run
The Hillier Family
WorkPlace Media
Strongsville Rotary
Today’s Dentistry
Villa Angela-St. Joseph’s High School
St. Vitus Parish
Quaker Steak & Lube of Lakewood
Quaker Steak & Lube of Columbus
Rock-N-Roll Street Machines
Crossroads Hospice
Village PTO
Jayme Lingo Outing
Manfreidi Gold Star Chapter
Chagrin Valley Women’s Club
Hillcrest Women ‘ Club
Benchmark Jewelers
Rinaldi Jewelry
Parker-Dykes Rusty Bucket
Enterprise Security
Craft & Antique Co-Op
The Cigar Club
Keeble-Innovative Repairs
Dentzler Elementary School
Strongsville Marathon, Inc.
BCD Travel
Avon Lions Club
North Ridgeville Lions Club
Moose Lodge 490
Ladies of the Parlour Quilt Guild
Wheels for Warriors
West Harley Owners Group
West Side Harley Davidson
Warthogs Motorcycle Club
Knights of Pythias –Owatonna Lodge 62
Grand Temple – Pythian Sisters 02
Evansport Methodist Church
Otterbein United Mthodist Church
Millersburg Elementary
West Holmes High School
Daugherty Construction
Classic Chevy Club

Labor

Brotherhood of Electrical Workers – Local 38
Pipefitters Local 120
Cleveland Building & Construction Trades
Heat & Frost Insulators Local 2
Cleveland EERC 777

Charitable Foundations

The Cleveland Browns Foundation
The Schron Family Foundation
The Green Family Foundation
The Bell Family Foundation
The Bidwell Charitable Fund
The Getz Foundation
The Lausche Foundation
The Gogate Foundation

Veteran Service Organization

American Legion AUX Department of Ohio
Sons of the American Legion 13th District
American Legion Euclid Ladies Aux 343
American Legion Euclid Ladies Aux 343
American Legion Post 290
American Legion Post 221
American Legion Riders Post 221
American Legion Post 601
American Legion Riders Post 627
American Legion Post 68
American Legion AUX Post 118
Sons of American Legion Post 601
AMVETS Post 40
AMVETS Post 109
AMVETS Post 250
AMVETS Ladies AUX Post 1338
Ladies AUX VFW Post 9520
Ladies AUX VFW Post 3345
VFW Post 5137
VFW Post 9520
VFW Post 349
VFW Post 3313
VFW Post 3345
VFW 7727
Men’s AUX VFW Post 3345
Men’s AUX VFW Post 1974
Men’s AUX VFW Post 7754
VFW Post 7647
VFW Post 7754
VFW Post 2842
VFW Post 3494
VFW Charities Post 8487
NSDAR Shaker Chapter
PLAVA Roosevelt Chpt.
Veterans for Peace Chpt. 39
DAV – Wliie Marcum Chpt.
Fraternal Order of Eagles 408
Blue Star Mothers of Coschocton
Euclid Veterans Association
Disabled American Veterans- Chapter 72
Catholic War Veterans
Polish Legion of American Veterans
Jewish War Veterans
North Madison Memorial Unit
Sons & Daughters of Pearl Harbor Survivors
Combat Veterans Motorcycle Assoc. of Ohio – Chapter 12-1
Goodtimers Combat Veterans Motorcycle Assoc. Support
Colonel Herbert – 1st Division Assoc.
Ohio Ride to the Vietnam Wall Assoc.
Rolling Thunder Chapter 1
Rolling Thunder Chapter 8
2nd Brigade Motorcycle Club